Dr. Michael F. Hnat
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 42 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1720295405
Dr. Michael F. Hnat DMD
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon
He is located at 3055 Washington Road Suite 302 in Mc Murray, PA 15317. Can help patients with the following: Cracked Tooth, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Root Canals, Sinus Tract. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720295405. Appointment can be made via the phone number (724) 230-8220. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael F. Hnat, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael F. Hnat.
- Bad Breath
- Bleeding Gums
- Cavities
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- General Oral Health
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Oral Pain
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Root Canals
- Sinus Tract
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Sensitivity
- Teeth Straightening
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tongue Problems
- Tooth Extraction
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
- Wisdom Teeth Removal
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael F. Hnat is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Oral Surgery .
Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):
- MCMURRAY, PA, 15317-3279
Bills through: Pittsburgh Dental Sleep Medicine Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| SciCan | $1152 |
| Straumann | $392 |
| Mitsui Chemicals | $182 |
Other
| Other | $1554 |
| Food and Beverage | $198 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?
Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1223 Scalp Avenue Johnstown, 15904, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 1187 Thorn Run Road Coraopolis, 15108, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 560 Rugh Street Greensburg, 15601, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building 4 1630 East High Street Pottstown, 19464, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 800 1075 Berkshire Boulevard Wyomissing, 19610, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1082 Bower Hill Road Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: #3 909 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 1521 8th Avenue Bethlehem, 18018, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1335 West Tabor Road Philadelphia, 19141, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 315 4055 Monroeville Boulevard Monroeville, 15146, PA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael F. Hnat?
Dr. Michael F. Hnat's office is located at 3055 Washington Road Suite 302 in Mc Murray, PA 15317.
What conditions does Dr. Michael F. Hnat treat?
Dr. Michael F. Hnat provides treatment for Cracked Tooth, Dental Crowns and Caps, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Laser, Root Canals, Sinus Tract. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Michael F. Hnat have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael F. Hnat is affiliated with Penn Dental Solutions.